Suttle, 94 Ariz. at 164, 382 P.2d at 572; see. An action for specific performance is where a party to a contract sues to enforce the terms of the contract. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action.").